Part No. 10459020 — 20SI Reman Alternator

Active
Part Number
10459020
Status
Active
Model
20SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
System Voltage
12
Rated Output
60
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
Remote Sense
No
Ground Terminal
Negative
1117641
20SI New Alternator
Output 60 Amps
1117641
20SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
60
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative
10459020
20SI Reman Alternator
Output 60 Amps
10459020
20SI Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Rated Output
60
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

1894483
Part 20SI
1894490
Part 20SI STATOR 12 VOLT 60 AMP
1894446
Part 20SI ROTOR
10475809
Part 20SI DE FRAME W/HOLES FOR NAME TAG
1894492
Part 20SI FIELD COIL - 12 VOLT
1894492 Part 20SI FIELD COIL - 12 VOLT
1984638
Part 20SI /30SI TR RECTIFIER BRIDGE
1116433
Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
1116433 Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
9437171
Part 19/20/21/22/27SI ROLLER BEARING - TORR# DB50430
9437171 Part 19/20/21/22/27SI  ROLLER BEARING - TORR# DB50430
10517359
Part 20SI DIODE TRIO
1985444
Part 1.5MFD (INCL. BRACKET)
10467272
Part 21/22SI FAN CAST ALUM - BI-DIRECTIONAL
1974414
Part 10/20/29SI - OUTPUT
1894627
Part 20SI
1894641
Part 10-24 X .56 LONG - HEX HD - TAP.
1892765
Part GEN - SINTERED IRON
1894445
Part 20SI
1894444
Part 20SI
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame 1894483
2 Stator Asm 1894490
3 Rotor Asm 1894446
4 SRE Frame w/ Bearing 10475809
5 Field Coil & Support Asm 1894492
6 Rectifier Asm 1984638
7 Regulator 1116433
8 DE Bearing 10472935
9 SRE Bearing Asm 9437171
10 Diode Trio 10517359
11 Capacitor 1985444
12 Fan 10467272
13 Output Terminal Kit 1974414
14 Relay Terminal Kit 1894627
16 Screw Asm 1894641
17 Bushing 1892765
18 Bolt-Thru 1894445
19 Cover 1894444

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close