Part No. 10459049 — 21SI Reman Alternator

Active
Part Number
10459049
Status
Active
Model
21SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
System Voltage
12
Rated Output
130
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
NULL
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Ground Terminal
Negative
19020386 22SI New Alternator
19020386
22SI New Alternator
Output 130 Amps
19020386
22SI New Alternator
19020386 22SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
130
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
5/16
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
BLADE
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative
10459453
21SI Reman Alternator
Output 130 Amps
10459453
21SI Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Rated Output
130
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
P/T
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

10467267
Part 21SI DE FRAME
10467267 Part 21SI DE FRAME
10510004
Part 21/22SI STATOR 125/130 AMP
10467269
Part 21SI
10467269 Part 21SI
10467934
Part 19/21SI BRUSH HOLDER INCLS BRUSHES
10511353
Part RECTIFIER BRIDGE 12V PRESS FIT FLEX-LEAD DIODE
10511353 Part RECTIFIER BRIDGE 12V PRESS FIT FLEX-LEAD DIODE
1116439
Part 21SI REGULATOR - 12V
1116439 Part 21SI REGULATOR - 12V
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
9437171
Part 19/20/21/22/27SI ROLLER BEARING - TORR# DB50430
9437171 Part 19/20/21/22/27SI  ROLLER BEARING - TORR# DB50430
10517358
Part 19/21/22SI DIODE TRIO
10517358 Part 19/21/22SI DIODE TRIO
10467272
Part 21/22SI FAN CAST ALUM - BI-DIRECTIONAL
10457347
Part 21SI - OUTPUT - INCLS ADAPTOR
10457625
Part 22SI - INDICATOR LITE - 10-24 THD
10457625 Part 22SI - INDICATOR LITE - 10-24 THD
10457624
Part 22SI - 10-24 THD
10457624 Part 22SI - 10-24 THD
10457727
Part 21SI
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame w/Bearing 10467267
2 Stator Asm 10510004
4 RE Frame w/Bearing 10467269
5 Brush Holder Asm 10467934
6 Rectifier Bridge 10511353
7 Regulator 1116439
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 9437171
10 Diode Trio / Diode Trio and Autostart 10517358
11 Fan 10467272
12 "B+" Terminal Kit 10457347
13 "I" Terminal Kit 10457625
14 "R" Terminal Kit 10457624
16 Hardware Repair Kit 10457727

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close