Part No. 10459061 — 26SI Reman Alternator

Obsolete
Part Number
10459061
Status
Obsolete
Model
26SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
System Voltage
24
Rated Output
50
B+ Output
7/16I
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
NULL
Remote Sense
No
Ground Terminal
Negative
19010001
26SI New Alternator
Output 50 Amps
19010001
26SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Rated Output
50
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
7/16I
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
NULL
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative
10459064 26SI Reman Alternator
10459064
26SI Reman Alternator
Output 50 Amps
10459064
26SI Reman Alternator
10459064 26SI Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
24
Rated Output
50
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
7/16I
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
NULL
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

1852726
Part 25/26/30SI GENS
1971465
Part 25SI/26SI 24/32V-50A
1968904
Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1968904 Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
10457112
Part 26SI NEG GRD
1969133
Part 25/26SI FIELD COIL - 24 VOLT
1971670
Part 25/26SI INCLS 3 DIODES
1116405
Part 20/21/30/34SI REGULATOR - 24 VOLT
1116405 Part 20/21/30/34SI REGULATOR - 24 VOLT
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10500435
Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10500435 Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10472644
Part 26SI 24V DIODE & CAP
1971671
Part 25/26SI - NEGATIVE
1971672
Part 25/26SI - POSITIVE
10457590
Part 26SI
10467133
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI FAN - EITHER ROT
10497221
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI BRG RETAIN
10497221 Part 25/26/30/33/34SI BRG RETAIN
1971674
Part 25/26/30SI - FEMALE OUTPUT
1971675
Part 25/26SI - DIODE JUNCTION
1971673
Part 25/26/30SI
10484823
Part HEX - 5/8-18 THD - LOCKING
10484823 Part HEX - 5/8-18 THD - LOCKING
9436063
Part ROLLER BEARING INNER RACE
1969000
Part 25SI RECT. END
1969000 Part 25SI RECT. END
1969001
Part 25/26SI END COVER
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame 1852726
2 Stator Asm 1971465
3 Rotor Asm 1968904
4 SRE Frame w/ Bearing 10457112
5 Field Coil & Support Asm 1969133
6 Positive Rectifier Asm 1971670
7 Regulator 1116405
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 10500435
10 Diode Trio & Cap Asm 10472644
11 Diode Package-Neg 1971671
12 Diode Package-Pos 1971672
13 Repair Kit 10457590
14 Fan 10467133
15 Plate-Retainer 10497221
16 Output Terminal Kit 1971674
17 Diode Junction Stud Kit 1971675
18 Relay/Lamp Terminal Kit 1971673
19 Nut-Flange 10484823
20 Race-Roller Brg Inner 9436063
21 Cover 1969000
22 Plate-Cover 1969001

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close