Part No. 10459079 — 30SI Reman Alternator

Active
Part Number
10459079
Status
Active
Model
30SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
System Voltage
12
Rated Output
105
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
NULL
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Ground Terminal
Negative
8600064 35SI New Alternator
8600064
35SI New Alternator
Output 140 Amps
8600064
35SI New Alternator
8600064 35SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
140
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
NULL
I Terminal
NULL
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
10459079
30SI Reman Alternator
Output 105 Amps
10459079
30SI Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Rated Output
105
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
NULL
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative
8600126 36SI New Alternator
8600126
36SI New Alternator
Output 170 Amps
8600126
36SI New Alternator
8600126 36SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
170
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

1852726
Part 25/26/30SI GENS
10497825
Part 30SI 12V-105A
1968904
Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1968904 Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1876762
Part 30SI RE FRAME
1875645
Part 27SI - 30SI
1875645 Part 27SI - 30SI
1116433
Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
1116433 Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10500435
Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10500435 Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10517363
Part 30SI DIODE TRIO
10474443
Part "1.5 MFD - 5"" LEAD"
10467133
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI FAN - EITHER ROT
10497221
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI BRG RETAIN
10497221 Part 25/26/30/33/34SI BRG RETAIN
10497168
Part 30SI - OUTPUT - 1/4 THD
10497168 Part 30SI - OUTPUT - 1/4 THD
10484823
Part HEX - 5/8-18 THD - LOCKING
10484823 Part HEX - 5/8-18 THD - LOCKING
9436063
Part ROLLER BEARING INNER RACE
1892765
Part GEN - SINTERED IRON
1968991
Part 25/26SI
1876814
Part 30SI RECT END
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame 1852726
2 Stator Asm 10497825
3 Rotor Asm 1968904
4 SRE Frame w/ Bearing 1876762
6 Rectifier Bridge 1875645
7 Regulator 1116433
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 10500435
10 Diode Trio 10517363
11 Capacitor 10474443
12 Fan 10467133
13 Plate-Retainer 10497221
14 Output Terminal Kit 10497168
16 Nut-Flange 10484823
17 Race-Roller Brg Inner 9436063
18 Bushing 1892765
20 Bolt-Thru 1968991
21 Plate-Cover 1876814

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close