Part No. 10459155 — 21SI Reman Alternator

Obsolete
Part Number
10459155
Status
Obsolete
Superseded By
Private Brand
10459047
21SI Reman Alternator
Status
Private Brand
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Rated Output
130
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
P/T
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative
Model
21SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
System Voltage
12
Rated Output
115
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Ground Terminal
Negative
19020310 22SI New Alternator
19020310
22SI New Alternator
Output 150 Amps
19020310
22SI New Alternator
19020310 22SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
150
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative
10459037 21SI Reman Alternator
10459037
21SI Reman Alternator
Output 130 Amps
10459037
21SI Reman Alternator
10459037 21SI Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Rated Output
130
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
P/T
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative
8600126 36SI New Alternator
8600126
36SI New Alternator
Output 170 Amps
8600126
36SI New Alternator
8600126 36SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
170
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
8600310 24SI New Alternator
8600310
24SI New Alternator
Output 160 Amps
Dual Internal Fans

Dual Internal Fan Alternators

When replacing an external fan alternator with an internal fan alternator DO NOT take the external fan from the original model and apply to the internal fan alternator. This will result in pulley and belt misalignment.
8600310
24SI New Alternator
8600310 24SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
160
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
5/16
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative
8600312 28SI New Alternator
8600312
28SI New Alternator
Output 160 Amps
Dual Internal Fans

Dual Internal Fan Alternators

When replacing an external fan alternator with an internal fan alternator DO NOT take the external fan from the original model and apply to the internal fan alternator. This will result in pulley and belt misalignment.
8600312
28SI New Alternator
8600312 28SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
160
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
5/16
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

10467267
Part 21SI DE FRAME
10467267 Part 21SI DE FRAME
10510004
Part 21/22SI STATOR 125/130 AMP
10467269
Part 21SI
10467269 Part 21SI
10467934
Part 19/21SI BRUSH HOLDER INCLS BRUSHES
10511353
Part RECTIFIER BRIDGE 12V PRESS FIT FLEX-LEAD DIODE
10511353 Part RECTIFIER BRIDGE 12V PRESS FIT FLEX-LEAD DIODE
1116435
Part 35/36SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT
1116435 Part 35/36SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
9439542
Part .67 ID TORRINGTON W/GREASE RESERVOIR
10517358
Part 19/21/22SI DIODE TRIO
10517358 Part 19/21/22SI DIODE TRIO
10471121
Part 21/22SI FAN CAST ALUM-QUIET FAN-CW
10471121 Part 21/22SI FAN CAST ALUM-QUIET FAN-CW
10457347
Part 21SI - OUTPUT - INCLS ADAPTOR
10457625
Part 22SI - INDICATOR LITE - 10-24 THD
10457625 Part 22SI - INDICATOR LITE - 10-24 THD
10457624
Part 22SI - 10-24 THD
10457624 Part 22SI - 10-24 THD
10457727
Part 21SI
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame w/Bearing 10467267
2 Stator Asm 10510004
4 RE Frame w/Bearing 10467269
5 Brush Holder Asm 10467934
6 Rectifier Bridge 10511353
7 Regulator 1116435
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 9439542
10 Diode Trio / Diode Trio and Autostart 10517358
11 Fan 10471121
12 "B+" Terminal Kit 10457347
13 "I" Terminal Kit 10457625
14 "R" Terminal Kit 10457624
16 Hardware Repair Kit 10457727

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close