Part No. 10459237 — 30SI Reman Alternator

Obsolete
Part Number
10459237
Status
Obsolete
Model
30SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
System Voltage
24
Rated Output
75
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
NULL
Remote Sense
No
Ground Terminal
Negative
1117805
30SI New Alternator
Output 75 Amps
1117805
30SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Rated Output
75
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
NULL
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative
10459057
30SI Reman Alternator
Output 75 Amps
10459057
30SI Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
24
Rated Output
75
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
NULL
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

1852726
Part 25/26/30SI GENS
1968904
Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1968904 Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1876762
Part 30SI RE FRAME
1875645
Part 27SI - 30SI
1875645 Part 27SI - 30SI
1116405
Part 20/21/30/34SI REGULATOR - 24 VOLT
1116405 Part 20/21/30/34SI REGULATOR - 24 VOLT
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10500435
Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10500435 Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10474443
Part "1.5 MFD - 5"" LEAD"
10467133
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI FAN - EITHER ROT
10497221
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI BRG RETAIN
10497221 Part 25/26/30/33/34SI BRG RETAIN
10497168
Part 30SI - OUTPUT - 1/4 THD
10497168 Part 30SI - OUTPUT - 1/4 THD
1971673
Part 25/26/30SI
10484823
Part HEX - 5/8-18 THD - LOCKING
10484823 Part HEX - 5/8-18 THD - LOCKING
9436063
Part ROLLER BEARING INNER RACE
1892765
Part GEN - SINTERED IRON
10497824
Part 30SI - RELAY TERM TO BRIDGE
10497824 Part 30SI - RELAY TERM TO BRIDGE
10491236
Part 33/34SI/35SI
1876814
Part 30SI RECT END
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame 1852726
3 Rotor Asm 1968904
4 SRE Frame w/ Bearing 1876762
6 Rectifier Bridge 1875645
7 Regulator 1116405
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 10500435
11 Capacitor 10474443
12 Fan 10467133
13 Plate-Retainer 10497221
14 Output Terminal Kit 10497168
15 Relay Terminal Kit 1971673
16 Nut-Flange 10484823
17 Race-Roller Brg Inner 9436063
18 Bushing 1892765
19 Connector 10497824
20 Bolt-Thru 10491236
21 Plate-Cover 1876814

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close