Part No. 10459310 — 34SI Reman Alternator

Obsolete
Part Number
10459310
Status
Obsolete
Model
34SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
Quad
System Voltage
12
Rated Output
110
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Ground Terminal
Insulated

Service Parts

10491185
Part 33/34SI DE FRAME 1/2-13 THD ADJ LUG
10492139
Part 33/34SI STATOR 12 VOLT 110 AMP
1968904
Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1968904 Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
10486577
Part 34SI
10510003
Part 35SI FIELD COIL - 12 VOLT
10512369
Part 12V INSUL PRESS FIT FLEX LEAD DIODE
1116433
Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
1116433 Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10500435
Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10500435 Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10517357
Part 33,34,35,36SI DIODE TRIO
10517357 Part 33,34,35,36SI DIODE TRIO
10467133
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI FAN - EITHER ROT
10500326
Part 33/34SI BATTERY TERMINAL KIT W/STEP NUT
10457487
Part 33/34/35/36SI INDICATOR LIGHT TERM KIT - 10-24 THD
9436063
Part ROLLER BEARING INNER RACE
10527659
Part 36SI CAPACITOR SERVICE KIT
10457485
Part 33/34SI/35SI HARDWARE KIT
10457485 Part 33/34SI/35SI HARDWARE KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame w/Bearing 10491185
2 Stator Asm 10492139
3 Rotor Asm 1968904
4 RE Frame w/Bearing 10486577
5 Field Coil and Support Asm 10510003
6 Rectifier Bridge 10512369
7 Regulator 1116433
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 10500435
10 Diode Trio 10517357
11 Fan 10467133
12 "B+" Terminal Kit 10500326
14 "I" Terminal Kit 10457487
17 Race-Roller Bearing 9436063
20 Capacitor Kit 10527659
21 Hardware Repair Kit 10457485

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close