Part No. 10459369 — 30SI Reman Alternator

Obsolete
Part Number
10459369
Status
Obsolete
Model
30SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
System Voltage
12
Rated Output
105
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
Remote Sense
No
Ground Terminal
Negative
19011164
33SI New Alternator
Output 110 Amps
TR Pack (Transformer)
This Delco Remy Alternator comes equipped with a TR Pack. 
19011164
33SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
110
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

1852726
Part 25/26/30SI GENS
10497825
Part 30SI 12V-105A
1968904
Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1968904 Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1876762
Part 30SI RE FRAME
1875645
Part 27SI - 30SI
1875645 Part 27SI - 30SI
1116433
Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
1116433 Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10500435
Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10500435 Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10517363
Part 30SI DIODE TRIO
10474443
Part "1.5 MFD - 5"" LEAD"
10467133
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI FAN - EITHER ROT
10497221
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI BRG RETAIN
10497221 Part 25/26/30/33/34SI BRG RETAIN
1876897
Part 30SI - OUTPUT
1971673
Part 25/26/30SI
10484823
Part HEX - 5/8-18 THD - LOCKING
10484823 Part HEX - 5/8-18 THD - LOCKING
9436063
Part ROLLER BEARING INNER RACE
1892765
Part GEN - SINTERED IRON
1968991
Part 25/26SI
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame 1852726
2 Stator Asm 10497825
3 Rotor Asm 1968904
4 SRE Frame w/ Bearing 1876762
6 Rectifier Bridge 1875645
7 Regulator 1116433
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 10500435
10 Diode Trio 10517363
11 Capacitor 10474443
12 Fan 10467133
13 Plate-Retainer 10497221
14 Output Terminal Kit 1876897
15 Relay Terminal Kit 1971673
16 Nut-Flange 10484823
17 Race-Roller Brg Inner 9436063
18 Bushing 1892765
20 Bolt-Thru 1968991

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close