Part No. 10459473 — 33SI Reman Alternator

Obsolete
Part Number
10459473
Status
Obsolete
Model
33SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
System Voltage
12
Rated Output
110
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Ground Terminal
Negative
19011164
33SI New Alternator
Output 110 Amps
TR Pack (Transformer)
This Delco Remy Alternator comes equipped with a TR Pack. 
19011164
33SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
110
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

10491185
Part 33/34SI DE FRAME 1/2-13 THD ADJ LUG
10492139
Part 33/34SI STATOR 12 VOLT 110 AMP
1968904
Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1968904 Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
10491175
Part 33SI, 35SI, 36SI RE FRAME
10491175 Part 33SI, 35SI, 36SI RE FRAME
1974630
Part 30SI FIELD COIL - 12 VOLT
1974630 Part 30SI FIELD COIL - 12 VOLT
10511353
Part RECTIFIER BRIDGE 12V PRESS FIT FLEX-LEAD DIODE
10511353 Part RECTIFIER BRIDGE 12V PRESS FIT FLEX-LEAD DIODE
1116433
Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
1116433 Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10500435
Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10500435 Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10517357
Part 33,34,35,36SI DIODE TRIO
10517357 Part 33,34,35,36SI DIODE TRIO
10467133
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI FAN - EITHER ROT
10457488
Part 33/34/35/36SI BATERY TERMINAL KIT - 1/4-28 THD
10457488 Part 33/34/35/36SI BATERY TERMINAL KIT - 1/4-28 THD
10457487
Part 33/34/35/36SI INDICATOR LIGHT TERM KIT - 10-24 THD
10493218
Part 33/34SI - PIN TYPE
9436063
Part ROLLER BEARING INNER RACE
10457485
Part 33/34SI/35SI HARDWARE KIT
10457485 Part 33/34SI/35SI HARDWARE KIT
10493627
Part 33SI - 12V - TR PACK
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame w/Bearing 10491185
2 Stator Asm 10492139
3 Rotor Asm 1968904
4 RE Frame w/Bearing 10491175
5 Field Coil and Support Asm 1974630
6 Rectifier Bridge 10511353
7 Regulator 1116433
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 10500435
10 Diode Trio 10517357
11 Fan 10467133
12 "B+" Terminal Kit 10457488
14 "I" Terminal Kit 10457487
15 "R" Terminal Kit 10493218
17 Race-Roller Bearing 9436063
21 Hardware Repair Kit 10457485
22 10493627

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close