Part No. 10459596 — 22SI Reman Alternator

Active
Part Number
10459596
Status
Active
Model
22SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
Pad
System Voltage
12
Rated Output
160
B+ Output
M10
R Terminal
CONN
I Terminal
CONN
Remote Sense
No
Ground Terminal
Negative
8600143 24SI New Alternator
8600143
24SI New Alternator
Output 160 Amps
BEST REPLACEMENT, 24SI ALL-MAKES

Delco Remy All-Makes 24SI brush style alternators are designed with dual internal fans which provide maximum cooling technology and improve the operating efficiency & durability of the unit. The 24SI is offered in 12 volt models capable of producing up to 160 Amps at road speed & 100 Amps at idle & 24 volt models capable of producing up to 70 amps.  The 24SI is available in both J180 Hinge Mount or Pad Mount configurations.

8600143
24SI New Alternator
8600143 24SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
160
Mount Type
Pad
B+ Output
5/16
R Terminal
CONN
I Terminal
CONN
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

10487021
Part 22SI
10471056
Part 21/22/23SI STATOR - 12 VOLT 145/160 AMP
10511353
Part RECTIFIER BRIDGE 12V PRESS FIT FLEX-LEAD DIODE
10511353 Part RECTIFIER BRIDGE 12V PRESS FIT FLEX-LEAD DIODE
19020407
Part 22SI - 12V W/AUTOSTART
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
9437171
Part 19/20/21/22/27SI ROLLER BEARING - TORR# DB50430
9437171 Part 19/20/21/22/27SI  ROLLER BEARING - TORR# DB50430
10471121
Part 21/22SI FAN CAST ALUM-QUIET FAN-CW
10471121 Part 21/22SI FAN CAST ALUM-QUIET FAN-CW
10457626
Part 19/22SI HARDWARE KIT
10457626 Part 19/22SI HARDWARE KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame w/Bearing 10487021
2 Stator Asm 10471056
6 Rectifier Bridge 10511353
7 Regulator 19020407
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 9437171
11 Fan 10471121
16 Hardware Repair Kit 10457626

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close