Part No. 10459632 — 34SI Reman Alternator

Obsolete
Part Number
10459632
Status
Obsolete
Superseded By
Active
8700018
35SI Reman Alternator
8700018 35SI Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Rated Output
140
Mount Type
Pad
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
NULL
I Terminal
NULL
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
Model
34SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
Pad
System Voltage
12
Rated Output
135
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Ground Terminal
Negative
8600066 35SI New Alternator
8600066
35SI New Alternator
Output 140 Amps
NEW SERVICE
This Replacement Option is a new service model with NO CORE CHARGE.
8600066
35SI New Alternator
8600066 35SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
140
Mount Type
Pad
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
NULL
I Terminal
NULL
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
8700018 35SI Reman Alternator
8700018
35SI Reman Alternator
Output 140 Amps
REMAN (REMANUFACTURED)

Delco Remy Reman Starters and Alternators Ideal Solution for Older Trucks


If you have older trucks in your fleet—trucks that are outside warranty—you are likely looking for cost-effective ways to handle repairs when they arise. While non-OE (original equipment) remanufacturers, local rebuilders and coreless whitebox productsmay be lower priced, these aftermarket options are actually more prone to problems and failure.

These ‘value’ or offshore products are not made from OE components—or to OE specifications, they use aftermarket parts and are often unreliable. You may get a better deal upfront—but chances are you’ll pay for it when your truck is stranded on the side of the road or in the shop again for repairs.”

That’s where the Delco Remy reman product line comes in.

Delco Remy reman starters and alternators incorporate OE components, processes, testing and validation—something our competitors are not able to do because they are not an OE manufacturer. 

While new service is always the best option, the reman offering is the ideal solution for buyers seeking quality starters and alternators at a lower price than new service. Our remanufacturing site is quite different—and so is the result. In a dedicated facility, we remanufacture a high volume of alternators and starters each year in a process that’s as methodical as our OE plants. In fact, the link to OE is something that can’t be found in a simple rebuild. Our OE engineers are involved in the remanufacturing process. 
8700018
35SI Reman Alternator
8700018 35SI Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Rated Output
140
Mount Type
Pad
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
NULL
I Terminal
NULL
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
61011311
35SI CORELESS Reman Alternator
Output 140 Amps
CORELESS REMANUFACTURED ALTERNATOR
This is a coreless reman alternator that comes with NO core charge. This P/N allows you to get the same Delco Remy remanufactured alternator without the need to deal with a core. 
61011311
35SI CORELESS Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Rated Output
140
Mount Type
Standard Pad (80MM)
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
NULL
I Terminal
NULL
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
8600338 40SI New Alternator
8600338
40SI New Alternator
Output 240 Amps
8600338
40SI New Alternator
8600338 40SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
240
Mount Type
Pad
B+ Output
5/16
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
8600127 36SI New Alternator
8600127
36SI New Alternator
Output 170 Amps
8600127
36SI New Alternator
8600127 36SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
170
Mount Type
Pad
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
8700047 36SI Reman Alternator
8700047
36SI Reman Alternator
Output 170 Amps
8700047
36SI Reman Alternator
8700047 36SI Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Rated Output
170
Mount Type
Pad
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

10483415
Part 3334SI PAD MOUNT
10491242
Part 33/34SI STATOR 12 VOLT 135 AMP
1968904
Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1968904 Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
10483417
Part 34SI RE HOUSING PAD MOUNT
10483417 Part 34SI RE HOUSING PAD MOUNT
1974630
Part 30SI FIELD COIL - 12 VOLT
1974630 Part 30SI FIELD COIL - 12 VOLT
10512371
Part 35SI & 36SI RECTIFIER BRIDGE FLEX LEAD
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10500435
Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10500435 Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10517357
Part 33,34,35,36SI DIODE TRIO
10517357 Part 33,34,35,36SI DIODE TRIO
10467133
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI FAN - EITHER ROT
10457488
Part 33/34/35/36SI BATERY TERMINAL KIT - 1/4-28 THD
10457488 Part 33/34/35/36SI BATERY TERMINAL KIT - 1/4-28 THD
10457487
Part 33/34/35/36SI INDICATOR LIGHT TERM KIT - 10-24 THD
10457486
Part 33SI RELAY TERM KIT - #10 TYPE
10525963
Part LEAD ASM
9436063
Part ROLLER BEARING INNER RACE
10491181
Part 33/34SI
10457485
Part 33/34SI/35SI HARDWARE KIT
10457485 Part 33/34SI/35SI HARDWARE KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame w/Bearing 10483415
2 Stator Asm 10491242
3 Rotor Asm 1968904
4 RE Frame w/Bearing 10483417
5 Field Coil and Support Asm 1974630
6 Rectifier Bridge 10512371
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 10500435
10 Diode Trio 10517357
11 Fan 10467133
12 "B+" Terminal Kit 10457488
14 "I" Terminal Kit 10457487
15 "R" Terminal Kit 10457486
16 "S" Terminal Kit 10525963
17 Race-Roller Bearing 9436063
18 RE Cover 10491181
21 Hardware Repair Kit 10457485

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close