Part No. 10461017 — 37MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461017
Status
Obsolete
Model
37MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
24
Polarity
Grounded
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
12
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Pinion Pitch
322
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Over Crank Protection
No

Service Parts

10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
1988322
Part 37MT ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
1988322 Part 37MT  ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
10498654
Part 37MT/41MT LEVER HOUSING KIT
10456418
Part 37MT SHIFT LEVER KIT
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
10456435
Part 37MT BRUSH KIT - 24 VOLT
10533167
Part 41MT POLE SHOE KIT
10456429
Part 37MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 1988322
6 Lever Housing Asm 10498654
7 Lever Housing Service Kit 10456418
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
16 Brush Service Kit 10456435
17 Pole Shoe Service Kit 10533167
18 Universal Service Kit 10456429

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close