Part No. 10461131 — 42MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461131
Status
Obsolete
Model
42MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
12
Polarity
Insulated
Rotation
CCW
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Pinion Pitch
292
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Over Crank Protection
No

Service Parts

1988126
Part 42MT CE FRAME KIT
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
1987989
Part 42MT ARMATURE - 12 VOLT
1987989 Part 42MT ARMATURE -  12 VOLT
1988863
Part 42MT FIELD COIL KIT - 12 VOLT CCW
1988863 Part 42MT  FIELD COIL KIT -  12 VOLT  CCW
1988128
Part 42MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
1988128 Part 42MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
1988998
Part 42MT LEVER HOUSING KIT
830621
Part 42MT DRIVE 11-12T (6/8P) CCW POSITORK
1988748
Part 42MT DE HOUSING SAE #3 145°
10511210
Part 42MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 12 VOLT INSULATED
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
1988121
Part 42MT BRUSH PLATE 12 VOLT
1989495
Part 42MT BRUSH KIT
1989495 Part 42MT BRUSH KIT
1989497
Part 42MT BUSHING KIT
1989497 Part 42MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 1988126
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 1987989
4 Field Coil Asm 1988863
5 Terminal & Lead Asm 1988128
6 Lever Housing Asm 1988998
8 Drive Asm 830621
9 Drive Housing Asm 1988748
12 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 10511210
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
15 Brush Plate Asm 1988121
16 Brush Service Kit 1989495
18 Universal Service Kit 1989497

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close