Part No. 10461134 — 42MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461134
Status
Obsolete
Superseded By
Active
1990447
42MT New Starter
1990447 42MT New Starter
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Sol Posn
052
Rotation
CCW
Polarity
Insulated
OCP
No
Model
42MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
24
Polarity
Insulated
Rotation
CCW
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Pinion Pitch
052
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Over Crank Protection
No
1990447 42MT New Starter
1990447
42MT New Starter
1990447
42MT New Starter
1990447 42MT New Starter
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Sol Posn
052
Rotation
CCW
Polarity
Insulated
OCP
No

Service Parts

1988126
Part 42MT CE FRAME KIT
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
1988435
Part 42MT ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
1988128
Part 42MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
1988128 Part 42MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
1988998
Part 42MT LEVER HOUSING KIT
830621
Part 42MT DRIVE 11-12T (6/8P) CCW POSITORK
1988137
Part 42/50MT DE HOUSING SAE #3 180° 24 POS .66 HOLE
1988137 Part 42/50MT DE HOUSING SAE #3 180° 24 POS .66 HOLE
1115673
Part 41MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 24 VOLT INSULATED
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
1988439
Part 42MT BRUSH PLATE 24 VOLT
1988439 Part 42MT BRUSH PLATE 24 VOLT
1989496
Part 42MT BRUSH KIT - 24 VOLT
1989496 Part 42MT BRUSH KIT - 24 VOLT
1989497
Part 42MT BUSHING KIT
1989497 Part 42MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 1988126
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 1988435
5 Terminal & Lead Asm 1988128
6 Lever Housing Asm 1988998
8 Drive Asm 830621
9 Drive Housing Asm 1988137
12 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 1115673
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
15 Brush Plate Asm 1988439
16 Brush Service Kit 1989496
18 Universal Service Kit 1989497

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close