Part No. 10461184 — 42MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461184
Status
Obsolete
Superseded By
Active
10461054
42MT Reman Starter
10461054 42MT Reman Starter
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
24
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Sol Posn
088
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Insulated
OCP
No
Model
42MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
24
Polarity
Insulated
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Pinion Pitch
088
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Over Crank Protection
No
10478998 42MT New Starter
10478998
42MT New Starter
10478998
42MT New Starter
10478998 42MT New Starter
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Sol Posn
038
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Insulated
OCP
No
10461054 42MT Reman Starter
10461054
42MT Reman Starter
10461054
42MT Reman Starter
10461054 42MT Reman Starter
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
24
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Sol Posn
088
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Insulated
OCP
No
8200330 39MT New Starter
8200330
39MT New Starter
8200330
39MT New Starter
8200330 39MT New Starter
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Sol Posn
082
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Insulated
OCP
Yes

Service Parts

1988126
Part 42MT CE FRAME KIT
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
1988435
Part 42MT ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
1988442
Part 42MT FIELD COIL KIT - 24 VOLT CW 7115 PERF
1988128
Part 42MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
1988128 Part 42MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
1988436
Part 42MT LEVER HOUSING KIT
830620
Part 42MT DRIVE 11-12T (6/8P) CW POSITORK
830620 Part 42MT DRIVE 11-12T (6/8P)   CW POSITORK
10496272
Part 42MT DE HOUSING - SAE #3 180° 24 POS
1115673
Part 41MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 24 VOLT INSULATED
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
1988439
Part 42MT BRUSH PLATE 24 VOLT
1988439 Part 42MT BRUSH PLATE 24 VOLT
1989496
Part 42MT BRUSH KIT - 24 VOLT
1989496 Part 42MT BRUSH KIT - 24 VOLT
1989497
Part 42MT BUSHING KIT
1989497 Part 42MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 1988126
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 1988435
4 Field Coil Asm 1988442
5 Terminal & Lead Asm 1988128
6 Lever Housing Asm 1988436
8 Drive Asm 830620
9 Drive Housing Asm 10496272
12 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 1115673
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
15 Brush Plate Asm 1988439
16 Brush Service Kit 1989496
18 Universal Service Kit 1989497

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close