Part No. 10461201 — 37MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461201
Status
Obsolete
Model
37MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
24
Polarity
Grounded
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
10
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Pinion Pitch
068
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Over Crank Protection
No

Service Parts

10468709
Part 37/41MT CE FRAME
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
1988322
Part 37MT ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
1988322 Part 37MT  ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
10469230
Part 37MT FIELD COIL - 24 VOLT - CW - CLIMATIZED
10469230 Part 37MT FIELD COIL - 24 VOLT - CW - CLIMATIZED
10456418
Part 37MT SHIFT LEVER KIT
1986244
Part 37MT DRIVE 10-11T (8/10P) CW 5 ROLL
1986244 Part 37MT DRIVE 10-11T (8/10P)   CW 5 ROLL
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
10469238
Part 37/41MT BRUSH PLATE CLIMATIZED - 24 VOLT
10456435
Part 37MT BRUSH KIT - 24 VOLT
10533167
Part 41MT POLE SHOE KIT
10456429
Part 37MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 10468709
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 1988322
4 Field Coil Asm 10469230
7 Lever Housing Service Kit 10456418
8 Drive Asm 1986244
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
15 Brush Plate Asm 10469238
16 Brush Service Kit 10456435
17 Pole Shoe Service Kit 10533167
18 Universal Service Kit 10456429

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close