Part No. 10461208 — 37MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461208
Status
Obsolete
Model
37MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
12
Polarity
Grounded
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
10
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Pinion Pitch
128
Mounting Type
SAE 1
Over Crank Protection
No
BEST REPLACEMENT, 38MT ALL-MAKES

This replacement option is a 38MT gear reduction starter designed for medium and heavy duty engine applications 13 Liters and under. The 38MT is OE approved and has been used in OE production for over 15 years.

8200076
38MT Starter Motor
8200076 38MT  Starter Motor
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Mounting Type
SAE 1
Pinion Teeth
10
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Sol Posn
128
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Grounded
OCP
No
BEST REPLACEMENT, 38MT ALL-MAKES

This replacement option is a 38MT gear reduction starter designed for medium and heavy duty engine applications 13 Liters and under. The 38MT is OE approved and has been used in OE production for over 15 years.

8200076
38MT Starter Motor
8200076 38MT  Starter Motor
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Mounting Type
SAE 1
Pinion Teeth
10
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Sol Posn
128
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Grounded
OCP
No

Service Parts

10470142
Part 37/41MT CE FRAME
10470142 Part 37/41MT CE FRAME
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
1985249
Part 37MT ARMATURE - 12 VOLT
1985249 Part 37MT ARMATURE -  12 VOLT
10468110
Part 37/41MT FIELD COIL 12 VOLT-CW
10468110 Part 37/41MT  FIELD COIL 12 VOLT-CW
10470141
Part 37/41MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
10470141 Part 37/41MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
10456418
Part 37MT SHIFT LEVER KIT
1986244
Part 37MT DRIVE 10-11T (8/10P) CW 5 ROLL
1986244 Part 37MT DRIVE 10-11T (8/10P)   CW 5 ROLL
10499864
Part 37MT DE HOUSING - 215° OPN
1115689
Part 37MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 12 VOLT
1115689 Part 37MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 12 VOLT
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
10456428
Part 37/41MT BRUSH KIT 12 VOLT
10456428 Part 37/41MT BRUSH KIT 12 VOLT
10533167
Part 41MT POLE SHOE KIT
10456429
Part 37MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 10470142
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 1985249
4 Field Coil Asm 10468110
5 Terminal & Lead Asm 10470141
7 Lever Housing Service Kit 10456418
8 Drive Asm 1986244
9 Drive Housing Asm 10499864
12 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 1115689
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
16 Brush Service Kit 10456428
17 Pole Shoe Service Kit 10533167
18 Universal Service Kit 10456429

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close