Part No. 10461239 — 41MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461239
Status
Obsolete
Model
41MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
24
Polarity
Grounded
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
12
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Pinion Pitch
322
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Over Crank Protection
No
8200072 38MT New Starter
8200072
38MT New Starter
8200072
38MT New Starter
8200072 38MT New Starter
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Pinion Teeth
12
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Sol Posn
082
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Grounded
OCP
No
BEST REPLACEMENT, 39MT ALL-MAKES
ALL-MAKES 39MT STARTERS

     * Are equipped with Over Crank Protection (OCP) - protects starter against thermal damage
     * Are equipped with an Integral Magnetic Switch (IMS) - reduces voltage drop,     ensures the solenoid receives the maximum available voltage in all starting conditions (DO NOT REMOVE THE IMS SWITCH WHEN INSTALLING THIS STARTER)
     
* Utilize a Rotatable Flange Design to expand application coverage and P/N consolidation - reduces SKU's up to 50% 
     * Have a 3 year / unlimited miles warranty (Applicable to U.S., Canada & Mexico only)

It is important to understand the application before recommending this model as a replacement. Please contact our Technical Assistance Team with ANY questions.
 
8200435
39MT New Starter
8200435 39MT New Starter
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Pinion Teeth
12
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Sol Posn
082
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Insulated
OCP
Yes

Service Parts

10468709
Part 37/41MT CE FRAME
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
10472559
Part 41MT ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
10472563
Part 41/42MT FIELD COIL - 24 VOLT CW
10473854
Part 41MT
10533168
Part 41MT LEVER HOUSING KIT
10472565
Part 41MT DRIVE 12-13T (8/10P) CW
10472565 Part 41MT DRIVE 12-13T (8/10P)   CW
10473855
Part 41MT DE HOUSING - SAE #3 180°OPN .53 HOLES
10473855 Part 41MT  DE HOUSING - SAE #3  180°OPN .53 HOLES
10533165
Part KIT DE HOUSING 41MT
1115678
Part 41MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 24 VOLT INSULATED
1115678 Part 41MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 24 VOLT  INSULATED
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
10469238
Part 37/41MT BRUSH PLATE CLIMATIZED - 24 VOLT
10456435
Part 37MT BRUSH KIT - 24 VOLT
10533167
Part 41MT POLE SHOE KIT
10457044
Part 41MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 10468709
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 10472559
4 Field Coil Asm 10472563
6 Lever Housing Asm 10473854
7 Lever Housing Service Kit 10533168
8 Drive Asm 10472565
9 Drive Housing Asm 10473855
10 Drive Housing Service Kit 10533165
12 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 1115678
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
15 Brush Plate Asm 10469238
16 Brush Service Kit 10456435
17 Pole Shoe Service Kit 10533167
18 Universal Service Kit 10457044

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close