Part No. 10461284 — 37MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461284
Status
Obsolete
Model
37MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
24
Polarity
Grounded
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
10
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Pinion Pitch
128
Mounting Type
SAE 1
Over Crank Protection
No

Service Parts

10470142
Part 37/41MT CE FRAME
10470142 Part 37/41MT CE FRAME
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
1988322
Part 37MT ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
1988322 Part 37MT  ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
10469230
Part 37MT FIELD COIL - 24 VOLT - CW - CLIMATIZED
10469230 Part 37MT FIELD COIL - 24 VOLT - CW - CLIMATIZED
10470141
Part 37/41MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
10470141 Part 37/41MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
10456418
Part 37MT SHIFT LEVER KIT
1986244
Part 37MT DRIVE 10-11T (8/10P) CW 5 ROLL
1986244 Part 37MT DRIVE 10-11T (8/10P)   CW 5 ROLL
10499864
Part 37MT DE HOUSING - 215° OPN
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
10456435
Part 37MT BRUSH KIT - 24 VOLT
10533167
Part 41MT POLE SHOE KIT
10456429
Part 37MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 10470142
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 1988322
4 Field Coil Asm 10469230
5 Terminal & Lead Asm 10470141
7 Lever Housing Service Kit 10456418
8 Drive Asm 1986244
9 Drive Housing Asm 10499864
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
16 Brush Service Kit 10456435
17 Pole Shoe Service Kit 10533167
18 Universal Service Kit 10456429

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close