Part No. 10461319 — 41MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461319
Status
Obsolete
Model
41MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
12
Polarity
Grounded
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Pinion Pitch
082
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Over Crank Protection
No

Service Parts

10468709
Part 37/41MT CE FRAME
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
10473852
Part 41MT ARMATURE - 12 VOLT
10468110
Part 37/41MT FIELD COIL 12 VOLT-CW
10468110 Part 37/41MT  FIELD COIL 12 VOLT-CW
10473854
Part 41MT
10533168
Part 41MT LEVER HOUSING KIT
10476528
Part 41MT DRIVE 11-12T (6/8P) CW
10476530
Part 41MT - #3 - 180
10533165
Part KIT DE HOUSING 41MT
1115702
Part 41MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 12 VOLT
1115702 Part 41MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 12 VOLT
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
10468705
Part 37MT BRUSH PLATE- 12 VOLT - GRD
10456428
Part 37/41MT BRUSH KIT 12 VOLT
10456428 Part 37/41MT BRUSH KIT 12 VOLT
10533167
Part 41MT POLE SHOE KIT
10457044
Part 41MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 10468709
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 10473852
4 Field Coil Asm 10468110
6 Lever Housing Asm 10473854
7 Lever Housing Service Kit 10533168
8 Drive Asm 10476528
9 Drive Housing Asm 10476530
10 Drive Housing Service Kit 10533165
12 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 1115702
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
15 Brush Plate Asm 10468705
16 Brush Service Kit 10456428
17 Pole Shoe Service Kit 10533167
18 Universal Service Kit 10457044

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close