Part No. 10461403 — 37MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461403
Status
Obsolete
Model
37MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
12
Polarity
Insulated
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
10
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Pinion Pitch
308
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Over Crank Protection
Yes

Service Parts

10468885
Part 37/41MT CE FRAME W/THERMOSTAT
10468885 Part 37/41MT  CE FRAME  W/THERMOSTAT
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
1985249
Part 37MT ARMATURE - 12 VOLT
1985249 Part 37MT ARMATURE -  12 VOLT
10468110
Part 37/41MT FIELD COIL 12 VOLT-CW
10468110 Part 37/41MT  FIELD COIL 12 VOLT-CW
10468894
Part 37/41MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES W/THERMOSTAT
10456418
Part 37MT SHIFT LEVER KIT
1986244
Part 37MT DRIVE 10-11T (8/10P) CW 5 ROLL
1986244 Part 37MT DRIVE 10-11T (8/10P)   CW 5 ROLL
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
10456428
Part 37/41MT BRUSH KIT 12 VOLT
10456428 Part 37/41MT BRUSH KIT 12 VOLT
10533167
Part 41MT POLE SHOE KIT
10456429
Part 37MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 10468885
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 1985249
4 Field Coil Asm 10468110
5 Terminal & Lead Asm 10468894
7 Lever Housing Service Kit 10456418
8 Drive Asm 1986244
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
16 Brush Service Kit 10456428
17 Pole Shoe Service Kit 10533167
18 Universal Service Kit 10456429

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close