Part No. 10461405 — 37MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461405
Status
Obsolete
Model
37MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
24
Polarity
Grounded
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
12
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Pinion Pitch
308
Mounting Type
SAE 1
Over Crank Protection
No

Service Parts

10468709
Part 37/41MT CE FRAME
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
1988322
Part 37MT ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
1988322 Part 37MT  ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
10469230
Part 37MT FIELD COIL - 24 VOLT - CW - CLIMATIZED
10469230 Part 37MT FIELD COIL - 24 VOLT - CW - CLIMATIZED
10468302
Part 37MT
10456418
Part 37MT SHIFT LEVER KIT
1985262
Part 37MT DRIVE 12-13T (8/10P) CW 2.25 OD
10499864
Part 37MT DE HOUSING - 215° OPN
1115674
Part 37MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 24 VOLT GRD
1115674 Part 37MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 24 VOLT GRD
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
10500113
Part 37MT/41MT BRUSH PLATE CLIMATIZED - 24 VOLT
10500113 Part 37MT/41MT BRUSH PLATE CLIMATIZED - 24 VOLT
10456435
Part 37MT BRUSH KIT - 24 VOLT
10533167
Part 41MT POLE SHOE KIT
10456429
Part 37MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 10468709
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 1988322
4 Field Coil Asm 10469230
6 Lever Housing Asm 10468302
7 Lever Housing Service Kit 10456418
8 Drive Asm 1985262
9 Drive Housing Asm 10499864
12 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 1115674
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
15 Brush Plate Asm 10500113
16 Brush Service Kit 10456435
17 Pole Shoe Service Kit 10533167
18 Universal Service Kit 10456429

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close