Part No. 10461439 — 41MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461439
Status
Obsolete
Model
41MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
12
Polarity
Insulated
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
12
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Pinion Pitch
128
Mounting Type
SAE 1
Over Crank Protection
Yes
R-Terminal & I-Terminal Position
The R-Terminal and/or I-Terminal position on this replacement alternator may be different than the original alternator.
10461431
41MT Reman Starter
10461431 41MT Reman Starter
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Mounting Type
SAE 1
Pinion Teeth
12
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Sol Posn
128
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Insulated
OCP
Yes
BEST REPLACEMENT, 38MT ALL-MAKES

This replacement option is a 38MT gear reduction starter designed for medium and heavy duty engine applications 13 Liters and under. The 38MT is OE approved and has been used in OE production for over 15 years.

8200076
38MT Starter Motor
8200076 38MT  Starter Motor
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Mounting Type
SAE 1
Pinion Teeth
10
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Sol Posn
128
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Grounded
OCP
No
BEST REPLACEMENT, 38MT ALL-MAKES

This replacement option is a 38MT gear reduction starter designed for medium and heavy duty engine applications 13 Liters and under. The 38MT is OE approved and has been used in OE production for over 15 years.

8200076
38MT Starter Motor
8200076 38MT  Starter Motor
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Mounting Type
SAE 1
Pinion Teeth
10
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Sol Posn
128
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Grounded
OCP
No

Service Parts

10468885
Part 37/41MT CE FRAME W/THERMOSTAT
10468885 Part 37/41MT  CE FRAME  W/THERMOSTAT
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
10473852
Part 41MT ARMATURE - 12 VOLT
10468110
Part 37/41MT FIELD COIL 12 VOLT-CW
10468110 Part 37/41MT  FIELD COIL 12 VOLT-CW
10468894
Part 37/41MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES W/THERMOSTAT
10533168
Part 41MT LEVER HOUSING KIT
10472565
Part 41MT DRIVE 12-13T (8/10P) CW
10472565 Part 41MT DRIVE 12-13T (8/10P)   CW
10491490
Part 41MT DE HOUSING - SAE #1 OFFSET 215° OPN
10533165
Part KIT DE HOUSING 41MT
1115638
Part SOLENOID SWITCH
1115701
Part 41MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 12 VOLT
1115701 Part 41MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 12 VOLT
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
10456428
Part 37/41MT BRUSH KIT 12 VOLT
10456428 Part 37/41MT BRUSH KIT 12 VOLT
10533167
Part 41MT POLE SHOE KIT
10457044
Part 41MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 10468885
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 10473852
4 Field Coil Asm 10468110
5 Terminal & Lead Asm 10468894
7 Lever Housing Service Kit 10533168
8 Drive Asm 10472565
9 Drive Housing Asm 10491490
10 Drive Housing Service Kit 10533165
11 Conventional Solenoid Asm 1115638
12 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 1115701
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
16 Brush Service Kit 10456428
17 Pole Shoe Service Kit 10533167
18 Universal Service Kit 10457044

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close