Part No. 10461504 — 41MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461504
Status
Obsolete
Model
41MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
24
Polarity
Insulated
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Pinion Pitch
322
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Over Crank Protection
Yes

Service Parts

10468885
Part 37/41MT CE FRAME W/THERMOSTAT
10468885 Part 37/41MT  CE FRAME  W/THERMOSTAT
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
10472559
Part 41MT ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
10472563
Part 41/42MT FIELD COIL - 24 VOLT CW
10468894
Part 37/41MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES W/THERMOSTAT
10533168
Part 41MT LEVER HOUSING KIT
10476528
Part 41MT DRIVE 11-12T (6/8P) CW
10476530
Part 41MT - #3 - 180
10533165
Part KIT DE HOUSING 41MT
1115641
Part SOLENOID SWITCH
1115641 Part SOLENOID SWITCH
1115673
Part 41MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 24 VOLT INSULATED
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
10488982
Part 41MT450 (24V-INSUL-CW)
10456435
Part 37MT BRUSH KIT - 24 VOLT
10533167
Part 41MT POLE SHOE KIT
10457044
Part 41MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 10468885
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 10472559
4 Field Coil Asm 10472563
5 Terminal & Lead Asm 10468894
7 Lever Housing Service Kit 10533168
8 Drive Asm 10476528
9 Drive Housing Asm 10476530
10 Drive Housing Service Kit 10533165
11 Conventional Solenoid Asm 1115641
12 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 1115673
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
15 Brush Plate Asm 10488982
16 Brush Service Kit 10456435
17 Pole Shoe Service Kit 10533167
18 Universal Service Kit 10457044

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close