Part No. 10478801 — 42MT New Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10478801
Status
Obsolete
Model
42MT
Type
New Starter
System Voltage
12
Polarity
Grounded
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Pinion Pitch
038
Mounting Type
SAE 1
Over Crank Protection
No

Service Parts

1988126
Part 42MT CE FRAME KIT
10533166
Part 41MT CE FRAME KIT
1987989
Part 42MT ARMATURE - 12 VOLT
1987989 Part 42MT ARMATURE -  12 VOLT
1988111
Part 42MT FIELD COIL KIT - 12 VOLT
1988111 Part 42MT FIELD COIL KIT -  12 VOLT
1988128
Part 42MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
1988128 Part 42MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
1988093
Part 42MT LEVER HOUSING KIT
1115701
Part 41MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 12 VOLT
1115701 Part 41MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 12 VOLT
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
1989495
Part 42MT BRUSH KIT
1989495 Part 42MT BRUSH KIT
1989497
Part 42MT BUSHING KIT
1989497 Part 42MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 CE Housing Asm 1988126
2 CE Housing Service Kit 10533166
3 Armature Asm 1987989
4 Field Coil Asm 1988111
5 Terminal & Lead Asm 1988128
6 Lever Housing Asm 1988093
12 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 1115701
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
16 Brush Service Kit 1989495
18 Universal Service Kit 1989497

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close