Part No. 10478822 — 50MT New Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10478822
Status
Obsolete
Model
50MT
Type
New Starter
System Voltage
24
Polarity
Insulated
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
12
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Pinion Pitch
308
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Over Crank Protection
No

Service Parts

10469239
Part 50MT ARMATURE PRELUB - 24 VOLT
10469239 Part 50MT ARMATURE PRELUB - 24 VOLT
1945853
Part 50MT FIELD COIL KIT
1945853 Part 50MT FIELD COIL KIT
1893560
Part 42MT DRIVE 12-13T (8/10P) CW POSITORK
1893560 Part 42MT DRIVE 12-13T (8/10P)   CW POSITORK
1115559
Part 50MT400 - 24V - F&C
1115665
Part 50MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 24 VOLT
10500261
Part 50MT (24V) REPAIR PKG.
1984974
Part 50MT BRUSH PLATE
1984974 Part 50MT BRUSH PLATE
Ref No. Description Part Number
3 Armature Asm 10469239
4 Field Coil Asm 1945853
7 Drive Assembly 1893560
10 Conventional Solenoid Asm 1115559
11 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 1115665
13 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10500261
14 Brush Plate Asm 1984974

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close