Part No. 10478884 — 50MT New Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10478884
Status
Obsolete
Superseded By
Active
10479330
50MT New Starter
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Sol Posn
082
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Insulated
OCP
No
Model
50MT
Type
New Starter
System Voltage
24
Polarity
Insulated
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Pinion Pitch
082
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Over Crank Protection
No
10479330
50MT New Starter
10479330
50MT New Starter
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Pinion Teeth
11
Pinion Pitch
6/8
Sol Posn
082
Rotation
CW
Polarity
Insulated
OCP
No

Service Parts

1945840
Part 50MT ARMATURE - 24 VOLT
1945853
Part 50MT FIELD COIL KIT
1945853 Part 50MT FIELD COIL KIT
1988137
Part 42/50MT DE HOUSING SAE #3 180° 24 POS .66 HOLE
1988137 Part 42/50MT DE HOUSING SAE #3 180° 24 POS .66 HOLE
1115559
Part 50MT400 - 24V - F&C
1115665
Part 50MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 24 VOLT
10500261
Part 50MT (24V) REPAIR PKG.
1985066
Part 50MT400 - 24V
1985066 Part 50MT400 - 24V
Ref No. Description Part Number
3 Armature Asm 1945840
4 Field Coil Asm 1945853
8 Drive Housing Asm 1988137
10 Conventional Solenoid Asm 1115559
11 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 1115665
13 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10500261
14 Brush Plate Asm 1985066

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close