Part No. 10461187 — 42MT Reman Starter

Obsolete
Part Number
10461187
Status
Obsolete
Model
42MT
Type
Reman Starter
System Voltage
24
Polarity
Insulated
Rotation
CW
Pinion Teeth
12
Pinion Pitch
8/10
Solenoid Position
308
Mounting Type
SAE 3
Over Crank Protection
No
No Replacement Available
New

Service Parts

1988442
Part 42MT FIELD COIL KIT - 24 VOLT CW 7115 PERF
1988128
Part 42MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
1988128 Part 42MT LEAD CE TERM TO BRUSHES
1988093
Part 42MT LEVER HOUSING KIT
1893560
Part 42MT DRIVE 12-13T (8/10P) CW POSITORK
1893560 Part 42MT DRIVE 12-13T (8/10P)   CW POSITORK
1988137
Part 42/50MT DE HOUSING SAE #3 180° 24 POS .66 HOLE
1988137 Part 42/50MT DE HOUSING SAE #3 180° 24 POS .66 HOLE
1115683
Part 41/42MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 24 VOLT
1115683 Part 41/42MT SOLENOID SWITCH - 24 VOLT
10512651
Part SOL SW PKG.
10512651 Part SOL SW PKG.
1988439
Part 42MT BRUSH PLATE 24 VOLT
1988439 Part 42MT BRUSH PLATE 24 VOLT
1989496
Part 42MT BRUSH KIT - 24 VOLT
1989496 Part 42MT BRUSH KIT - 24 VOLT
1989497
Part 42MT BUSHING KIT
1989497 Part 42MT BUSHING KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
4 Field Coil Asm 1988442
5 Terminal & Lead Asm 1988128
6 Lever Housing Asm 1988093
8 Drive Asm 1893560
9 Drive Housing Asm 1988137
12 SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 1115683
14 SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 10512651
15 Brush Plate Asm 1988439
16 Brush Service Kit 1989496
18 Universal Service Kit 1989497

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close