Part No. 8700020 — 30SI Reman Alternator

Obsolete
Part Number
8700020
Status
Obsolete
Model
30SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
System Voltage
12
Rated Output
105
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
NULL
I Terminal
NULL
Remote Sense
No
Ground Terminal
Insulated

Service Parts

1852726
Part 25/26/30SI GENS
10497825
Part 30SI 12V-105A
1968904
Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1968904 Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1876760
Part 30SI
1116433
Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
1116433 Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10500435
Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10500435 Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10517363
Part 30SI DIODE TRIO
10467133
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI FAN - EITHER ROT
10497221
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI BRG RETAIN
10497221 Part 25/26/30/33/34SI BRG RETAIN
1876897
Part 30SI - OUTPUT
10484823
Part HEX - 5/8-18 THD - LOCKING
10484823 Part HEX - 5/8-18 THD - LOCKING
1892765
Part GEN - SINTERED IRON
1968991
Part 25/26SI
1876814
Part 30SI RECT END
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame 1852726
2 Stator Asm 10497825
3 Rotor Asm 1968904
4 SRE Frame w/ Bearing 1876760
7 Regulator 1116433
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 10500435
10 Diode Trio 10517363
12 Fan 10467133
13 Plate-Retainer 10497221
14 Output Terminal Kit 1876897
16 Nut-Flange 10484823
18 Bushing 1892765
20 Bolt-Thru 1968991
21 Plate-Cover 1876814

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close