Part No. 8700067 — 36SI Reman Alternator

Active
Part Number
8700067
Status
Active
Model
36SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
Pad
System Voltage
12
Rated Output
160
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Ground Terminal
Negative
8700047 36SI Reman Alternator
8700047
36SI Reman Alternator
Output 170 Amps
Higher Output
This replacement alternator has a higher output than the original part number. Depending on the vehicle & application, a cable upgrade may be required.
8700047
36SI Reman Alternator
8700047 36SI Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Rated Output
170
Mount Type
Pad
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
8700067 36SI Reman Alternator
8700067
36SI Reman Alternator
Output 160 Amps
8700067
36SI Reman Alternator
8700067 36SI Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Rated Output
160
Mount Type
Pad
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
8600127 36SI New Alternator
8600127
36SI New Alternator
Output 170 Amps
8600127
36SI New Alternator
8600127 36SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
170
Mount Type
Pad
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
8600338 40SI New Alternator
8600338
40SI New Alternator
Output 240 Amps
8600338
40SI New Alternator
8600338 40SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
240
Mount Type
Pad
B+ Output
5/16
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

10510483
Part 35SI DE FRAME PAD MOUNT
10511141
Part 36SI STATOR 12 VOLT 165 AMP
10502321
Part 36SI ROTOR
10510485
Part 35SI RE HOUSING PAD MOUNT
10515957
Part 36SI FIELD COIL - 12 VOLT
10515958
Part 36SI RECTIFIER BRIDGE
1116435
Part 35/36SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT
1116435 Part 35/36SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10500435
Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10500435 Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10517357
Part 33,34,35,36SI DIODE TRIO
10517357 Part 33,34,35,36SI DIODE TRIO
10467133
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI FAN - EITHER ROT
10457488
Part 33/34/35/36SI BATERY TERMINAL KIT - 1/4-28 THD
10457488 Part 33/34/35/36SI BATERY TERMINAL KIT - 1/4-28 THD
10457487
Part 33/34/35/36SI INDICATOR LIGHT TERM KIT - 10-24 THD
10457486
Part 33SI RELAY TERM KIT - #10 TYPE
10525964
Part 36SI LEAD ASM
10515955
Part 36SI
10457485
Part 33/34SI/35SI HARDWARE KIT
10457485 Part 33/34SI/35SI HARDWARE KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame w/Bearing 10510483
2 Stator Asm 10511141
3 Rotor Asm 10502321
4 RE Frame w/Bearing 10510485
5 Field Coil and Support Asm 10515957
6 Rectifier Bridge 10515958
7 Regulator 1116435
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 10500435
10 Diode Trio 10517357
11 Fan 10467133
12 "B+" Terminal Kit 10457488
14 "I" Terminal Kit 10457487
15 "R" Terminal Kit 10457486
16 "S" Terminal Kit 10525964
17 RE Cover 10515955
20 Hardware Repair Kit 10457485

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close