Part No. 19011153 — 33SI New Alternator

Active
Part Number
19011153
Status
Active
Model
33SI
Type
New Alternator
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
System Voltage
24
Rated Output
100
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Ground Terminal
Negative
19011153
33SI New Alternator
Output 100 Amps
Replacement does NOT have Remote Sense
This replacement model is NOT equipped with Remote Sense Technology. 
19011153
33SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Rated Output
100
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
PIN
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
No
Polarity
Negative
BEST REPLACEMENT, 36SI ALL-MAKES
The All-Makes Delco Remy 36SI™ is a durable brushless alternator model available in an output rating up to 170 Amps at 12 volts or up to 105 Amps at 24 Volts. The premium brushless design of the Delco Remy 36SI provides added durability and  extends the life of the alternator.  Remote Sense is optional on the Delco Remy 36SI. The durable and fuel efficient 36SI has quickly become the new fleet standard.  Upgrade from the 33SI, 34SI & 35SI models and competitive models to 36SI and dramatically reduce inventory costs.
SUPERIOR OUTPUT

This All-Makes replacement option produces superior output at road speed and at Idle. For more information, please click the part within the eCatalog to view the specifications of this product. 

If you have any additional questions, please do not hesitate to contact our Technical Service Team at 800-372-0222 & select option #2 for Technical Support.

REMOTE SENSE

Remote Sense Can Reduce Battery Charge Time by 50%

Alternators equipped with Remote Sense utilize an additional wire to monitor battery voltage. If the voltage reading at your battery drops below 14.5 Volts (set point may vary), the alternator increases its output and forces more current into the battery bringing it up to a full state of charge between stops. By helping to ensure batteries remain fully charged, Remote Sense helps to prevent downtime and extend the life of your vehicle's electrical system.


Remote Sense is especially beneficial on commercial vehicles that make frequent stops including:

  • School buses

  • Trucks with lift gates

  • Delivery trucks 

8600496
36SI New Alternator
8600496 36SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Rated Output
105
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
BEST REPLACEMENT, 36SI ALL-MAKES
The All-Makes Delco Remy 36SI™ is a durable brushless alternator model available in an output rating up to 170 Amps at 12 volts or up to 105 Amps at 24 Volts. The premium brushless design of the Delco Remy 36SI provides added durability and  extends the life of the alternator.  Remote Sense is optional on the Delco Remy 36SI. The durable and fuel efficient 36SI has quickly become the new fleet standard.  Upgrade from the 33SI, 34SI & 35SI models and competitive models to 36SI and dramatically reduce inventory costs.
SUPERIOR OUTPUT

This All-Makes replacement option produces superior output at road speed and at Idle. For more information, please click the part within the eCatalog to view the specifications of this product. 

If you have any additional questions, please do not hesitate to contact our Technical Service Team at 800-372-0222 & select option #2 for Technical Support.

REMOTE SENSE

Remote Sense Can Reduce Battery Charge Time by 50%

Alternators equipped with Remote Sense utilize an additional wire to monitor battery voltage. If the voltage reading at your battery drops below 14.5 Volts (set point may vary), the alternator increases its output and forces more current into the battery bringing it up to a full state of charge between stops. By helping to ensure batteries remain fully charged, Remote Sense helps to prevent downtime and extend the life of your vehicle's electrical system.


Remote Sense is especially beneficial on commercial vehicles that make frequent stops including:

  • School buses

  • Trucks with lift gates

  • Delivery trucks 

8600496
36SI New Alternator
8600496 36SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
24
Rated Output
105
Mount Type
J180 Hinge
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

10491185
Part 33/34SI DE FRAME 1/2-13 THD ADJ LUG
10491184
Part 33SI STATOR
1968904
Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
1968904 Part 25/26/33/34SI ROTOR
10491175
Part 33SI, 35SI, 36SI RE FRAME
10491175 Part 33SI, 35SI, 36SI RE FRAME
10493231
Part 33/34SI FIELD COIL (24V-100A)
10493231 Part 33/34SI FIELD COIL (24V-100A)
10512366
Part RECTIFIER BRIDGE 24V PRESS FIT FLEX-LEAD DIODE
10512366 Part RECTIFIER BRIDGE 24V PRESS FIT FLEX-LEAD DIODE
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10500435
Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10500435 Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10517357
Part 33,34,35,36SI DIODE TRIO
10517357 Part 33,34,35,36SI DIODE TRIO
10467133
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI FAN - EITHER ROT
10457488
Part 33/34/35/36SI BATERY TERMINAL KIT - 1/4-28 THD
10457488 Part 33/34/35/36SI BATERY TERMINAL KIT - 1/4-28 THD
10457487
Part 33/34/35/36SI INDICATOR LIGHT TERM KIT - 10-24 THD
10493218
Part 33/34SI - PIN TYPE
9436063
Part ROLLER BEARING INNER RACE
10491181
Part 33/34SI
10457485
Part 33/34SI/35SI HARDWARE KIT
10457485 Part 33/34SI/35SI HARDWARE KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame w/Bearing 10491185
2 Stator Asm 10491184
3 Rotor Asm 1968904
4 RE Frame w/Bearing 10491175
5 Field Coil and Support Asm 10493231
6 Rectifier Bridge 10512366
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 10500435
10 Diode Trio 10517357
11 Fan 10467133
12 "B+" Terminal Kit 10457488
14 "I" Terminal Kit 10457487
15 "R" Terminal Kit 10493218
17 Race-Roller Bearing 9436063
18 RE Cover 10491181
21 Hardware Repair Kit 10457485

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close