Part No. 8700045 — 36SI Reman Alternator

Active
Part Number
8700045
Status
Active
Model
36SI
Type
Reman Alternator
Mount Type
Quad
System Voltage
12
Rated Output
170
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Ground Terminal
Negative
8600125 36SI New Alternator
8600125
36SI New Alternator
Output 170 Amps
8600125
36SI New Alternator
8600125 36SI New Alternator
Status
Active
Type
New
Voltage
12
Rated Output
170
Mount Type
Quad
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative
8700045 36SI Reman Alternator
8700045
36SI Reman Alternator
Output 170 Amps
8700045
36SI Reman Alternator
8700045 36SI Reman Alternator
Status
Active
Type
Reman
Voltage
12
Rated Output
170
Mount Type
Quad
B+ Output
1/4
R Terminal
#10
I Terminal
#10
Remote Sense
Yes
Polarity
Negative

Service Parts

10510475
Part 35SI DE FRAME
10510475 Part 35SI DE FRAME
10511141
Part 36SI STATOR 12 VOLT 165 AMP
10502321
Part 36SI ROTOR
10510480
Part 35SI RE FRAME
10511140
Part 36SI FIELD COIL - 12 VOLT
10512371
Part 35SI & 36SI RECTIFIER BRIDGE FLEX LEAD
1116433
Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
1116433 Part 21/22/26/30SI REGULATOR - 12 VOLT W/WEB
10472935
Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10472935 Part BALL BEARING - SEALED BOTH SIDES 2.44 OD X .98 ID
10500435
Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10500435 Part 35SI ROLLER BEARING
10517357
Part 33,34,35,36SI DIODE TRIO
10517357 Part 33,34,35,36SI DIODE TRIO
10467133
Part 25/26/30/33/34SI FAN - EITHER ROT
10457488
Part 33/34/35/36SI BATERY TERMINAL KIT - 1/4-28 THD
10457488 Part 33/34/35/36SI BATERY TERMINAL KIT - 1/4-28 THD
10457487
Part 33/34/35/36SI INDICATOR LIGHT TERM KIT - 10-24 THD
10457486
Part 33SI RELAY TERM KIT - #10 TYPE
10525963
Part LEAD ASM
10510474
Part 35SI
10457485
Part 33/34SI/35SI HARDWARE KIT
10457485 Part 33/34SI/35SI HARDWARE KIT
Ref No. Description Part Number
1 DE Frame w/Bearing 10510475
2 Stator Asm 10511141
3 Rotor Asm 10502321
4 RE Frame w/Bearing 10510480
5 Field Coil and Support Asm 10511140
6 Rectifier Bridge 10512371
7 Regulator 1116433
8 Ball Bearing Asm 10472935
9 Roller Bearing Asm 10500435
10 Diode Trio 10517357
11 Fan 10467133
12 "B+" Terminal Kit 10457488
14 "I" Terminal Kit 10457487
15 "R" Terminal Kit 10457486
16 "S" Terminal Kit 10525963
17 RE Cover 10510474
20 Hardware Repair Kit 10457485

Any third part original manufacturer brands are for cross reference purposes only and do not constitute the source of goods.

Overlay Title

close